by category 2017

Wienerachter 2017
by category
MMG 8+
Team Class Total
1 Der Hamburger und Germania Ruder Club Masters G, M8+ 17:12
2 Combination Crew: Reale Circolo Canottieri Tevere Remo Masters G, M8+ 18:41
MME/F 8+
Team Class Total
1 Ruderverein Normannen Masters F, M8+ 16:15
2 HAVK Mladost/VK Jarun Croatia Masters F, M8+ 17:04
3 ARMIDA 1 – Società canottieri Armida Turin Masters E, M8+ 17:47
MXE 8x+
Team Class Total
1 Ruderverein Normannen Masters E, MIX8x+ 17:02
2 Golden Girls  & Boys – Wiener RC Pirat/Steiner RC/RV Ellida Masters E, MIX8x+ 17:18
MWD/E 8+/8x+
Team Class Total
1 Ruderklub am Wannsee e.V. Masters E, W8+ 16:58
2 1. Wiener RC LIA Masters E, W8x+ 18:06
3 Combination Crew: Tiber Rowing C.C. Masters E, W8+ 18:43
4 ARMIDA 5 – Società canottieri Armida Turin Masters D, W8+ 18:45
MXD/E 8+
Team Class Total
1 ARMIDA 4 – Società canottieri Armida Turin Masters D, MIX8+ 17:32
2 Der Hamburger und Germania Ruder Club Masters E, MIX8+ 17:38
3 ARMIDA 6 – Società canottieri Armida Turin Masters D, MIX8+ 18:11
MWB/C 8+/8x+
Team Class Total
1 RaW Berlin e.V./Neuköllner RC Berlin e.V./1. WRC LIA Masters B, W8+ 17:07
2 Wiener RV Donauhort/ALE/DBU/VST Masters C, W8x+ 17:08
MXB/C 8+/8x+
Team Class Total
1 X8 Vienna – 1.WRC Lia / Wiener RC Pirat / URV Pöchlarn Masters B, MIX8+ 15:35
2 HAVK Mladost Masters B, MIX8+ 16:04
3 Wiener RK Donau Masters C, MIX8x+ 17:41
MMC 8x+
Team Class Total
1 Viribus Unitis matmaker – Linzer RV Ister Masters C, M8x+ 15:08
2 Wiener RK Donau Masters C, M8x+ 15:30
3 1. Wiener RC LIA Masters C, M8x+ 15:44
MMC 8+
Team Class Total
1 Duna Sport Klub Masters C, M8+ 15:04
2 ARMIDA 2 – Società canottieri Armida Turin Masters C, M8+ 18:04
3 Akademischer RV Leipzig (Herzzentrum Leipzig) Masters C, M8+ 18:24
MMA/B 8+
Team Class Total
1 HAVK Mladost – Mladi vereani Masters A, M8+ 15:09
2 ARMIDA 3 – Società canottieri Armida Turin Masters A, M8+ 15:14
3 Wiener RC Pirat Masters B, M8+ 15:46
SW 8+
Team Class Total
1 Universität Wien Senior, W8+ 16:41
2 Wiener RC Pirat Senior, W8+ 16:48
3 University of Zagreb Senior, W8+ 19:05
SMIX 8+/8x+
Team Class Total
1 Steiner Ruder Club Senior, MIX8x+ 15:51
2 Linzer RV Ister Senior, MIX8x+ 16:04
3 Donau Universität Krems Senior, MIX8+ 16:07
4 Wiener RC Pirat Senior, MIX8x+ 16:47
SM 8+
Team Class Total
1 Grasshopper Club Zürich/See Club Zürich Senior, M8+ 14:15
2 Györ Atletikai Club – Révesz Senior, M8+ 14:23
3 Wiener RC Pirat Senior B, M8+ 14:33
4 Wiener RK Donau Senior, M8+ 15:57